8 Hampton Ln Andover, MA 01810
Haggetts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Hampton Ln, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,156,177, approximately $329 per square foot. 8 Hampton Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including High Plain Elementary School, Wood Hill Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Draheim Thomas and Draheim Nancy E
Bought by
Draheim Rt and Draheim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1989
Sold by
Wen Yeh
Bought by
Draheim Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draheim Rt | -- | -- | |
| Draheim Rt | -- | -- | |
| Draheim Thomas | $260,000 | -- | |
| Draheim Thomas R | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Draheim Thomas R | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Draheim Thomas R | $176,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Draheim Thomas R | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,611 | $929,600 | $517,800 | $411,800 |
| 2024 | $11,082 | $860,400 | $464,900 | $395,500 |
| 2023 | $10,603 | $776,200 | $418,600 | $357,600 |
| 2022 | $9,929 | $680,100 | $364,000 | $316,100 |
| 2021 | $9,484 | $620,300 | $331,000 | $289,300 |
| 2020 | $9,093 | $605,800 | $323,000 | $282,800 |
| 2019 | $9,044 | $592,300 | $313,500 | $278,800 |
| 2018 | $8,744 | $559,100 | $301,500 | $257,600 |
| 2017 | $8,401 | $553,400 | $295,600 | $257,800 |
| 2016 | $8,234 | $555,600 | $295,600 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $7,940 | $530,400 | $284,000 | $246,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map