Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Hogan
Muir West Realty
(925) 382-5442
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $825,014 - $950,000
This beautifully updated home sits on a spacious 1/4 acre corner lot designed for comfort & entertaining. Step inside & you will find a large living room with engineered hardwood flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, built-in shelving & large front window. Updated kitchen offers SS appliances, granite counters & access to back yard. Stylishly remodeled bathroom. Built in closets in all bedrooms. The property also offers a two-car garage, RV/boat Parking, chicken coop & ample room to add a pool or create your own backyard retreat. Perfect for gatherings both indoors & out - this home combines charm & functionality. Located just minutes from local shopping centers, dining & parks with EZ access to HWY 4 & I-680 for an easy commute. This home is the perfect balance of lifestyle, convenience & value. OFFERS DUE BY NOON ON 9/2/25. Please upload offers to disclosuresio.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langston James L | $950,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Vandenbaard Margaret E | $625,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stratmeyer John | -- | None Available | |
| Stratmeyer John | $510,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Aiello Minnie B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langston James L | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stratmeyer John | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $950,000 | +5.7% | $637 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $603 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $228,014 | $167,925 | $60,089 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $223,544 | $164,633 | $58,911 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $219,161 | $161,405 | $57,756 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $214,865 | $158,241 | $56,624 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $210,653 | $155,139 | $55,514 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $204,407 | $150,539 | $53,868 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $200,400 | $147,588 | $52,812 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $196,472 | $144,695 | $51,777 |
| 2016 | $6,775 | $554,785 | $363,766 | $191,019 |
| 2015 | $6,710 | $546,452 | $358,302 | $188,150 |
| 2014 | $6,444 | $521,500 | $341,941 | $179,559 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Hogan
Muir West Realty
(925) 382-5442
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41109128
APN: 162-190-023-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.