Estimated Value: $2,990,106 - $3,513,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,079
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Manhattan Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $3,323,035, approximately $814 per square foot. 8 Manhattan Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Harrison Avenue Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Rooney Frances H
Bought by
Rooney Stephen G and Rooney Susan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Stephen G | $2,625,000 | Agent For Old Republic Title I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,236 | $33,900 | $13,070 | $20,830 |
| 2024 | $56,294 | $33,900 | $13,070 | $20,830 |
| 2023 | $61,372 | $33,900 | $13,070 | $20,830 |
| 2022 | $52,847 | $33,900 | $13,070 | $20,830 |
| 2021 | $51,747 | $33,900 | $13,070 | $20,830 |
| 2020 | $57,443 | $33,900 | $13,070 | $20,830 |
| 2019 | $55,011 | $33,900 | $13,070 | $20,830 |
| 2018 | $34,247 | $33,900 | $13,070 | $20,830 |
| 2017 | $0 | $33,900 | $13,070 | $20,830 |
| 2016 | $52,011 | $33,900 | $13,070 | $20,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,900 | $13,070 | $20,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,900 | $13,070 | $20,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,900 | $13,070 | $20,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map