Estimated Value: $533,008 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Phillips Rd, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $575,502, approximately $521 per square foot. 8 Phillips Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Dimare Margaret
Bought by
Secor Michael and Secor M R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,715
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Ladd & Co Inc
Bought by
Dimare Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Stonewall Rt and Welker
Bought by
Ladd & Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secor Michael | $280,000 | -- | |
| Secor Michael R | $280,000 | -- | |
| Secor Michael | $280,000 | -- | |
| Dimare Margaret | $160,000 | -- | |
| Dimare Margaret | $160,000 | -- | |
| Ladd & Co Inc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Ladd & Co Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Secor Michael | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Secor Michael | $28,000 | |
| Closed | Ladd & Co Inc | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $426,000 | $118,800 | $307,200 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $402,400 | $89,400 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $360,200 | $81,200 | $279,000 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $305,700 | $81,200 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $295,500 | $81,200 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $278,600 | $81,200 | $197,400 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $277,500 | $81,300 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $253,300 | $81,300 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $232,500 | $81,300 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $236,500 | $105,700 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $236,500 | $105,700 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $214,400 | $89,400 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map