8 Pine St SE Clearbrook, MN 56634
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $119,133
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,496
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Pine St SE, Clearbrook, MN 56634 and is currently estimated at $114,044. 8 Pine St SE is a home with nearby schools including Clearbrook-Gonvick Elementary School and Clearbrook-Gonvick Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,218 | $104,100 | $7,700 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $88,500 | $7,700 | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $81,700 | $7,700 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $70,600 | $7,500 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $816 | $53,000 | $5,900 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $716 | $51,400 | $5,400 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $734 | $51,400 | $5,400 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $686 | $51,400 | $5,400 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $698 | $44,500 | $5,400 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map