8 Rachel Ln Bartlett, NH 03812
Estimated Value: $632,618 - $839,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Rachel Ln, Bartlett, NH 03812 and is currently estimated at $705,655, approximately $339 per square foot. 8 Rachel Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Josiah Bartlett Elementary School and The Lilliputian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Harland Props Inc
Bought by
Knox Ruth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Ruth A | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,254 | $583,200 | $201,200 | $382,000 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $583,200 | $201,200 | $382,000 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $583,200 | $201,200 | $382,000 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $283,000 | $110,800 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $283,000 | $110,800 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $283,000 | $110,800 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $283,000 | $110,800 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $248,800 | $67,000 | $181,800 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $248,800 | $67,000 | $181,800 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $248,800 | $67,000 | $181,800 |
| 2010 | $2,426 | $265,100 | $79,100 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map