R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robin Spangenberg
Redfin Corp.
Estimated Value: $939,058 - $1,124,000
ELEGANT LIVING AT ITS' BEST! GORGEOUS 9 ROOM 4 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATH COLONIAL BOASTING 2 MASTER SUITES - 1 ON MAIN LEVEL AND 1 UPSTAIRS! OVER 3,000+ SF OF LIVING SPACE & 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE ON 1 & 1/2 ACRE CORNER LOT! SPACIOUS OPEN FLOOR PLAN, GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING! IMPRESSIVE 2 STORY FOYER ENTRY, GORGEOUS SUN FILLED EAT IN MAPLE & CORIAN KITCHEN , HUGE FIRE PLACED FAMILY ROOM WITH CATHEDRAL CEILING, SURROUND SOUND AND GAS INSERT PLUS 2 SLIDERS TO OVERSIZED DECK LEADING TO A BEAUTIFUL PRIVATE LEVEL LOT. LOVELY NEIGHBORHOOD. PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED - SPECTACULAR SETTING! 1st OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 23RD 1-3.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robin Spangenberg
Redfin Corp. Listed on: 02/20/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2000
Lot Details
1.55 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berube Peter | $600,000 | -- | |
| Berube Peter | $600,000 | -- | |
| Turner Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Turner Jerry | $635,000 | -- | |
| Turner Jerry | $635,000 | -- | |
| Souza Frank | $480,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berube Peter | $470,350 | |
| Closed | Souza Frank | $470,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Jerry | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Frank | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Sold | $600,000 | -2.4% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2014 02/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | For Sale | $615,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,417 | $879,100 | $160,600 | $718,500 |
| 2024 | $13,744 | $837,000 | $160,600 | $676,400 |
| 2023 | $12,404 | $709,200 | $164,900 | $544,300 |
| 2022 | $12,261 | $649,400 | $179,800 | $469,600 |
| 2021 | $12,873 | $656,100 | $188,200 | $467,900 |
| 2020 | $12,624 | $626,800 | $175,900 | $450,900 |
| 2019 | $11,218 | $599,900 | $151,200 | $448,700 |
| 2018 | $10,810 | $599,900 | $151,200 | $448,700 |
| 2017 | $10,411 | $565,200 | $176,200 | $389,000 |
| 2016 | $9,857 | $565,200 | $176,200 | $389,000 |
| 2015 | $9,608 | $565,200 | $176,200 | $389,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robin Spangenberg
Redfin Corp.
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kathy Devlin
RE/MAX
(508) 523-4115
58 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71635446
APN: MILL-000042-000000-000052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.