8 Sage Way Napa, CA 94559
Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $895,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Sage Way, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $809,318, approximately $572 per square foot. 8 Sage Way is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Camp Wendy Diane
Bought by
Camp Wendy D and The 2014 Wendy Camp Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Camp Wendy D
Bought by
Camp Wendy D and 2014 Wendy Camp Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Camp Wendy D and Glynn Wendy D
Bought by
Camp Wendy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Watts Walder Mark S and Watts Walder Lesley
Bought by
Glynn Wendy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Glynn Michael J
Bought by
Glynn Wendy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Wendy D | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Camp Wendy Diane | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Camp Wendy D | -- | None Available | |
| Camp Wendy D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Glynn Wendy D | $515,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Glynn Wendy D | -- | First American Title Co Napa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camp Wendy Diane | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glynn Wendy D | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,971 | $732,210 | $284,352 | $447,858 |
| 2024 | $8,680 | $717,854 | $278,777 | $439,077 |
| 2023 | $8,680 | $703,779 | $273,311 | $430,468 |
| 2022 | $8,417 | $689,980 | $267,952 | $422,028 |
| 2021 | $7,044 | $564,500 | $230,000 | $334,500 |
| 2020 | $6,985 | $558,000 | $210,000 | $348,000 |
| 2019 | $6,962 | $558,000 | $210,000 | $348,000 |
| 2018 | $7,963 | $643,520 | $249,910 | $393,610 |
| 2017 | $6,633 | $528,000 | $205,000 | $323,000 |
| 2016 | $7,665 | $618,533 | $240,206 | $378,327 |
| 2015 | $5,753 | $565,110 | $202,860 | $362,250 |
| 2014 | $5,668 | $470,925 | $169,050 | $301,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map