Estimated Value: $94,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 W Jackson Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $94,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 8 W Jackson Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Bought by
Brown Steven W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Steven W | $8,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $84 | $1,066 | $1,066 | $0 |
| 2023 | $81 | $1,066 | $1,066 | $0 |
| 2022 | $82 | $952 | $952 | $0 |
| 2021 | $702 | $7,974 | $952 | $7,022 |
| 2019 | $216 | $8,018 | $1,360 | $6,658 |
| 2018 | $219 | $8,018 | $1,360 | $6,658 |
| 2017 | $223 | $8,200 | $1,391 | $6,809 |
| 2016 | $257 | $8,385 | $1,930 | $6,455 |
| 2015 | $248 | $8,615 | $1,983 | $6,632 |
| 2014 | $802 | $8,385 | $1,930 | $6,455 |
| 2013 | $802 | $8,320 | $1,865 | $6,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map