8 Warner Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Warner Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $253,940, approximately $221 per square foot. 8 Warner Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Hedrick Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Johnson Paul Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Hedrick Family Revocable Living Trust and Johnson Paul Rchard
Bought by
Reuter Paul Hedrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
The Hedrick Family Revocable Trust Dated
Bought by
Hedrick Richard L and Hedrick Gertrude N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Paul Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reuter Paul Hedrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hedrick Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $237,500 | $70,000 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $220,400 | $70,000 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $188,600 | $60,000 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $169,800 | $50,000 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $155,900 | $45,000 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $141,900 | $45,000 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $137,900 | $45,000 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $128,100 | $38,900 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $128,100 | $38,900 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map