8 White Oak Ct Menlo Park, CA 94025
Central Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,619,000 - $6,108,168
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,101
Sq Ft
$1,548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 White Oak Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $4,800,542, approximately $1,548 per square foot. 8 White Oak Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Oak Knoll Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Schubin Revocable Trust
Bought by
Board Of Trustees Of The Leland Stanford Juni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Sutton Sharon J and Sutton David B
Bought by
Swinyard Sharon J and Sutton David B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board Of Trustees Of The Leland Stanford Juni | $4,285,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Swinyard Sharon J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swinyard Sharon J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,822 | $4,577,759 | $4,028,428 | $549,331 |
| 2023 | $51,822 | $4,285,000 | $4,000,000 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $8,203 | $630,440 | $266,791 | $363,649 |
| 2021 | $8,015 | $618,079 | $261,560 | $356,519 |
| 2020 | $7,959 | $611,743 | $258,879 | $352,864 |
| 2019 | $7,825 | $599,749 | $253,803 | $345,946 |
| 2018 | $7,616 | $587,990 | $248,827 | $339,163 |
| 2017 | $7,474 | $576,462 | $243,949 | $332,513 |
| 2016 | $7,295 | $565,160 | $239,166 | $325,994 |
| 2015 | $7,192 | $556,672 | $235,574 | $321,098 |
| 2014 | $7,855 | $545,769 | $230,960 | $314,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map