80 2nd St New Haven, CT 06519
The Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,716 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 2nd St, New Haven, CT 06519 and is currently estimated at $360,679, approximately $182 per square foot. 80 2nd St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Truman School and St Martin De Porres Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Schaefer Christopher M
Bought by
Barnett Talbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Talbert | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Talbert | $211,500 | |
| Closed | Barnett Talbert | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Barnett Talbert | $42,400 | |
| Closed | Barnett Talbert | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,411 | $137,340 | $22,820 | $114,520 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $137,340 | $22,820 | $114,520 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $137,340 | $22,820 | $114,520 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $137,340 | $22,820 | $114,520 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $77,770 | $19,670 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $77,770 | $19,670 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $77,770 | $19,670 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $77,770 | $19,670 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $77,770 | $19,670 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $60,340 | $11,200 | $49,140 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $60,340 | $11,200 | $49,140 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $60,340 | $11,200 | $49,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map