80 Bosarvey Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $254,486 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Bosarvey Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $306,122, approximately $204 per square foot. 80 Bosarvey Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,692 | $235,497 | $130,089 | $105,408 |
| 2025 | $3,692 | $236,537 | $130,089 | $106,448 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $260,564 | $130,089 | $130,475 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $244,094 | $76,014 | $168,080 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $187,976 | $63,654 | $124,322 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $165,496 | $51,912 | $113,584 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $136,858 | $47,520 | $89,338 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $131,313 | $43,065 | $88,248 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $121,692 | $40,986 | $80,706 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $114,352 | $41,146 | $73,206 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $99,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $95,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $87,089 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map