NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,163,000 - $1,726,755

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,370 Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2025

Last sale price $1,270,000 $377 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,067 / mo

149 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

This custom home, set on an oversized homesite, offers 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, including a charming carriage house above the garage. Extensively renovated in 2016 (see documents for updates). With its transitional vibe, this home effortlessly blends classic and modern design elements. The light-filled great room is perfect for gatherings, while the well-designed, space-saving kitchen features ss appliances and granite countertops. The inviting primary suite includes a spa-inspired bath. Welcoming guest rooms w/private ensuites. Relax on the screened-in porch with serene views of the stunning Dye golf course. This rare find is a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Delcher

Charter One Realty Listed on: 08/23/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

The Ussery Group

Charter One Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 0.72

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Composite Building Materials
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 3,370 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 185
  • Assessor Parcel Number R600-017-000-0051-0000

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 0.72
  • Efficiency: Insulation
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry
  • Living Area: 3370.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Foyer, Garage, Great Room, In-Law Suite, Kitchen, Laundry, Pantry, Screened Porch, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Other, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/2 to 1 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: Community
  • View: Golf Course
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Deep Water
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Direction Faces: Unknown
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway, Patio, Rain Gutters, Outdoor Grill
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage, Golf Cart Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Pool
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Restaurant, Guard, Trail(s)

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Parcel #: R600-017-000-0051-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 185

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2024
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Alaimo Family Trust and Alaimo Jacqueline S
List Price
$1,695,000
Sold Price
$1,270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$425,000
-25.07%
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$1,447,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,439
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.12%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$989,096
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,343

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2016
Sold by
Robbins John S and Robbins Patricia R
Bought by
Alaimo Thomas L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Raus Frances B
Bought by
Robbins John S and Robbins Patricia R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Raus Frances B
Bought by
Raus Frances B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company
Bought by
Raus Frances B

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company
Bought by
Raus Frances B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maddox John $1,270,000 None Listed On Document
Alaimo Thomas L $525,000 None Available
Robbins John S $7,500 --
Raus Frances B -- --
Raus Frances B -- --
Raus Frances B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maddox John $1,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Sold $1,270,000 -1.9% $377 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Price Changed $1,295,000 -16.2% $384 / Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Price Changed $1,545,000 -8.8% $458 / Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 For Sale $1,695,000 +33.5% $503 / Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Off Market $1,270,000 -- --
Source: REsides

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,796 $21,860 $0 $0
2024 $2,796 $36,652 $8,000 $28,652
2023 $2,798 $36,652 $8,000 $28,652
2022 $2,573 $19,008 $2,800 $16,208
2021 $4,722 $19,008 $2,800 $16,208
2020 $2,535 $19,008 $2,800 $16,208
2019 $2,468 $19,008 $2,800 $16,208
2018 $2,401 $19,010 $0 $0
2017 $2,899 $23,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,985 $23,570 $0 $0
2014 $2,004 $23,570 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REsides

MLS Number: 446839

REsides

APN: R600-017-000-0051-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.