80 Main Rd Phillipston, MA 01331
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Main Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331 and is currently estimated at $478,704, approximately $257 per square foot. 80 Main Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Narragansett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Drouin Alan and Kosakowski Steven
Bought by
Dupuis Maurice and Dupuis Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupuis Maurice | $137,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dupuis Maurice | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupuis Maurice | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $459,500 | $61,300 | $398,200 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $405,200 | $58,200 | $347,000 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $369,600 | $58,200 | $311,400 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $318,800 | $47,000 | $271,800 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $299,000 | $47,000 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $275,300 | $47,000 | $228,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $261,500 | $46,200 | $215,300 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $250,000 | $46,200 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $240,400 | $46,200 | $194,200 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $238,200 | $57,700 | $180,500 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $238,200 | $57,700 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map