NOT LISTED FOR SALE

80 S Lake Shore Dr North Java, NY 14113

Estimated Value: $75,000 - $94,482

2 Beds
1 Bath
771 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2020

Last sale price $47,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $524 / mo

159 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deeded Waterfront Access Rights
  • Wood Flooring
  • Loft
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of January 2020

The perfect summer retreat awaits! Just steps from the water with a covered porch to enjoy your morning coffee and sunrises over the lake. All the necessities are here in the conveniently appointed kitchen with attached dining alcove, two bedrooms and an additional loft that provide plenty of sleeping space for family or guests and the Great Room with its original stone fireplace for those cool evenings. Huge yard for entertaining and games. All appliances and most furnishings stay. Ownership provides access to Java Lake for swimming, fishing or boating - ready to enjoy this summer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita White

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30WH0948153 Listed on: 04/14/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Korbar

Listing by Metro Kirsch Real Estate, Inc. License #40KO1079453

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,386

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 26,462 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 142x185

Interior Spaces

  • 771 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 563600-140-008-0008-023-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,386

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Water Body Name: Java Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Java Lake Colony
  • Directions: From Arcade take Route 98 North to a right on Chaffee Rd to a left on Java Lake Rd. Property has frontage on both Java Lake Road and South Lakeshore. Look for sign on Java Lake Rd next to the driveway. # on house is 5461
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cabin, Cottage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6075
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Deeded Access, Harbor, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Log Siding, Wood Siding

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 563600-140-008-0008-023-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 142X185
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26462.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1386.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2019
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-27.58%
Current Estimated Value
$82,621

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,621
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.40%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robbins David E $47,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Sold $47,000 -14.4% $61 / Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Price Changed $54,900 -8.3% $71 / Sq Ft
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Price Changed $59,900 -7.7% $78 / Sq Ft
04/14/2019 04/14/19 For Sale $64,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1185441

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 563600-140-008-0008-023-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.