80 Thoroughbred Irvine, CA 92602
Orchard Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,244,000 - $2,982,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Thoroughbred, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $2,621,086, approximately $954 per square foot. 80 Thoroughbred is a home with nearby schools including Canyon View Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Hensley James A and Hensley Maria R
Bought by
Hensley James A and Hensley Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Irvine Pacific Lp
Bought by
Hensley James A and Hensley Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,320
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,264,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley James A | -- | None Available | |
| Hensley James A | $1,262,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Irvine Pacific Lp | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hensley James A | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,564 | $1,180,081 | $864,507 | $315,574 |
| 2024 | $16,564 | $1,156,943 | $847,556 | $309,387 |
| 2023 | $16,282 | $1,134,258 | $830,937 | $303,321 |
| 2022 | $16,037 | $1,112,018 | $814,644 | $297,374 |
| 2021 | $15,802 | $1,090,214 | $798,670 | $291,544 |
| 2020 | $15,677 | $1,079,036 | $790,481 | $288,555 |
| 2019 | $15,601 | $1,057,879 | $774,981 | $282,898 |
| 2018 | $15,379 | $1,037,137 | $759,786 | $277,351 |
| 2017 | $15,160 | $1,016,801 | $744,888 | $271,913 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $17,020 | $17,020 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $16,765 | $16,765 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map