800 Andrew Chapel Rd Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $89,551 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Andrew Chapel Rd, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $147,388, approximately $171 per square foot. 800 Andrew Chapel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Walsh David
Bought by
Spann Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spann Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $3,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $223 | $3,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,892 | $0 | $0 |