800 Bristlecone Way Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Bristlecone Way, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $271,922, approximately $278 per square foot. 800 Bristlecone Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Avalos Perez Jose and Elizondo Esperanza
Bought by
Valdovinos Arcelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Avalos Perez Jose and Elisondo Esperanza
Bought by
Avalos Perez Jose and Elisando Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Mora Rigoberto and Mora Eneida A
Bought by
Avalos Perez Jose and Elisondo Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Padilla Ramirez Jesus and Padilla Ramirez Lorena
Bought by
Mora Rigoberto and Mora Eneida A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,697
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Padilla Jos
Bought by
Padilla Ramirez Jesus and Padilla Ramirez Lorena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdovinos Arcelia | $50,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Avalos Perez Jose | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Avalos Perez Jose | $173,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mora Rigoberto | $151,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Padilla Ramirez Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avalos Perez Jose | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Perez Jose | $138,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Rigoberto | $148,697 | |
| Closed | Avalos Perez Jose | $34,700 | |
| Closed | Avalos Perez Jose | $30,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $81,305 | $25,809 | $55,496 |
| 2024 | $908 | $79,711 | $25,303 | $54,408 |
| 2023 | $895 | $78,149 | $24,807 | $53,342 |
| 2022 | $873 | $76,618 | $24,321 | $52,297 |
| 2021 | $821 | $75,117 | $23,845 | $51,272 |
| 2020 | $837 | $74,348 | $23,601 | $50,747 |
| 2019 | $818 | $72,891 | $23,139 | $49,752 |
| 2018 | $779 | $71,463 | $22,686 | $48,777 |
| 2017 | $760 | $70,063 | $22,242 | $47,821 |
| 2016 | $746 | $68,690 | $21,806 | $46,884 |
| 2015 | $736 | $67,659 | $21,479 | $46,180 |
| 2014 | $724 | $66,335 | $21,059 | $45,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map