800 Cole Rd Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $837,273 - $1,235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Cole Rd, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $1,113,068. 800 Cole Rd is a home located in San Benito County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Morrison Stuart Andrew and Morrison Cheryle Lee
Bought by
Morrison Stuart A and Morrison Cheryle Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,374
Outstanding Balance
$411,575
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$701,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Morrison Stuart Andrew and Morrison Cheryle Lee
Bought by
Morrison Stuart Andrew and Morrison Cheryle Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Stuart A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Morrison Stuart Andrew | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Stuart A | $446,374 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Stuart Andrew | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $448,289 | $158,786 | $289,503 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $430,883 | $152,621 | $278,262 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $422,435 | $149,629 | $272,806 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $414,153 | $146,696 | $267,457 |
| 2020 | $4,906 | $441,268 | $145,192 | $296,076 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $422,144 | $142,346 | $279,798 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $416,520 | $139,555 | $276,965 |
| 2017 | $4,328 | $406,748 | $136,819 | $269,929 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $402,895 | $134,137 | $268,758 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $397,296 | $132,123 | $265,173 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $390,727 | $129,535 | $261,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map