800 Delaware St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,059
Studio
1
Bath
56,027
Sq Ft
$10/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Delaware St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $586,059, approximately $10 per square foot. 800 Delaware St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Block Sharon Diane
Bought by
Carl Detorres Graphic Design Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,700
Outstanding Balance
$406,679
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Estimated Equity
$179,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Rubin Donna Jean
Bought by
Rubin Joseph N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Rubin Joseph N
Bought by
Block Sharon Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Cook Willie C
Bought by
Cook Willie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Cook Willie C
Bought by
Rubin Joseph N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Delaware Historical Development Corporat
Bought by
Cook Willie C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Detorres Graphic Design Llc | $535,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rubin Joseph N | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Block Sharon Diane | $510,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cook Willie C | -- | None Available | |
| Rubin Joseph N | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Willie C | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carl Detorres Graphic Design Llc | $454,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,815 | $579,094 | $184,011 | $395,083 |
| 2024 | $8,815 | $567,742 | $180,404 | $387,338 |
| 2023 | $8,634 | $556,614 | $176,868 | $379,746 |
| 2022 | $8,484 | $545,700 | $173,400 | $372,300 |
| 2021 | $8,507 | $536,096 | $168,187 | $367,909 |
| 2020 | $8,101 | $530,604 | $166,464 | $364,140 |
| 2019 | $7,862 | $520,200 | $163,200 | $357,000 |
| 2018 | $4,824 | $281,490 | $84,447 | $197,043 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $275,971 | $82,791 | $193,180 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $270,561 | $81,168 | $189,393 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $266,500 | $79,950 | $186,550 |
| 2014 | $4,582 | $261,280 | $78,384 | $182,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map