818 Delaware St Unit 715 Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,453 - $845,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Delaware St Unit 715, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $613,863, approximately $876 per square foot. 818 Delaware St Unit 715 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Smith Brent Eric and Smith Anne Laure
Bought by
Joy Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Smith Anne Laure
Bought by
Smith Brent Eric and Smith Anne Laure
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Smith Anne Laure and Newman Anne
Bought by
Smith Anne Laure
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Newman Burke
Bought by
Newman Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Newman Anne and Jorgensen Anne L
Bought by
Newman Burke and Newman Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Brent Eric | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smith Anne Laure | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Anne | -- | -- | |
| Newman Burke | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newman Burke | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $253,101 | $75,930 | $177,171 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $248,140 | $74,442 | $173,698 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $243,274 | $72,982 | $170,292 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $238,504 | $71,551 | $166,953 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $233,828 | $70,148 | $163,680 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $231,431 | $69,429 | $162,002 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $226,893 | $68,068 | $158,825 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $222,444 | $66,733 | $155,711 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $218,084 | $65,425 | $152,659 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $213,808 | $64,142 | $149,666 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $210,598 | $63,179 | $147,419 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $206,474 | $61,942 | $144,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map