800 E Dorothy Fullerton, CA 92831
Lower Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,395,911 - $1,610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Dorothy, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,496,978, approximately $726 per square foot. 800 E Dorothy is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Olivar Family Trust and Olivar Jose J
Bought by
Fat Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,725,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,304,796
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$192,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Olivar Jose J and Olivar Nancy P
Bought by
Olivar Jose J and Olivar Nancy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Armstrong James L and Armstrong Linda O
Bought by
Olivar Jose J and Olivar Nancy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fat Investments Llc | $1,500,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Olivar Jose J | -- | -- | |
| Olivar Jose J | $409,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fat Investments Llc | $1,725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivar Jose J | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,636 | $604,204 | $421,640 | $182,564 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $592,357 | $413,372 | $178,985 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $580,743 | $405,267 | $175,476 |
| 2022 | $6,431 | $569,356 | $397,320 | $172,036 |
| 2021 | $6,318 | $558,193 | $389,530 | $168,663 |
| 2020 | $6,283 | $552,470 | $385,536 | $166,934 |
| 2019 | $6,118 | $541,638 | $377,977 | $163,661 |
| 2018 | $6,025 | $531,018 | $370,566 | $160,452 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $520,606 | $363,300 | $157,306 |
| 2016 | $5,799 | $510,399 | $356,177 | $154,222 |
| 2015 | $5,637 | $502,733 | $350,827 | $151,906 |
| 2014 | $5,473 | $492,886 | $343,955 | $148,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map