800 King St Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $1,222,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,971
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 King St, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $1,005,138, approximately $253 per square foot. 800 King St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Daly James J and Daly Lorna L
Bought by
800 King Street T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
King St Rt
Bought by
Daly James J and Daly Lorna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 800 King Street T | -- | -- | |
| Daly James J | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daly James J | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,379 | $940,400 | $220,000 | $720,400 |
| 2024 | $11,007 | $886,200 | $200,000 | $686,200 |
| 2023 | $9,965 | $732,700 | $180,000 | $552,700 |
| 2022 | $9,582 | $646,100 | $170,000 | $476,100 |
| 2021 | $9,344 | $636,100 | $160,000 | $476,100 |
| 2020 | $8,926 | $619,400 | $152,000 | $467,400 |
| 2019 | $8,672 | $609,400 | $142,000 | $467,400 |
| 2018 | $8,228 | $552,200 | $134,000 | $418,200 |
| 2017 | $8,000 | $532,300 | $128,000 | $404,300 |
| 2016 | $7,909 | $528,000 | $124,000 | $404,000 |
| 2015 | $7,219 | $473,700 | $128,100 | $345,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map