800 Maxwell Rd Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Maxwell Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $390,920, approximately $271 per square foot. 800 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Burkart Patricia Louise
Bought by
Alford Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Slaughter Anthony and Slaughter Kristi
Bought by
Burkart Patricia Louise and Patricia Louise Burkart Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Brew Robert K
Bought by
Slaughter Anthony and Slaughter Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Louise | $155,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Burkart Patricia Louise | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Slaughter Anthony | $120,000 | American Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History