800 S Hudson Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,697,000 - $3,626,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,189
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 S Hudson Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $3,138,111, approximately $984 per square foot. 800 S Hudson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Polytechnic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Arnold Timothy Lee and Arnold Tali Fay
Bought by
Lewis John Gunnard and Lewis Tracy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$394,771
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,743,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Egan Eugene James John and Egan Deborah S
Bought by
Arnold Timothy Lee and Arnold Tali Fay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Egan Eugene James John and Egan Helen E
Bought by
Egan Eugene James John and Egan Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Rusch Joann G and The Joann G Rusch Trust
Bought by
Egan Eugene James John and Egan Helen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Rusch Joann G
Bought by
Rusch Joann G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis John Gunnard | $1,375,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Arnold Timothy Lee | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Egan Eugene James John | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Egan Eugene James John | $550,000 | North American Title | |
| Rusch Joann G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis John Gunnard | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Timothy Lee | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egan Eugene James John | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egan Eugene James John | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,556 | $1,770,661 | $1,416,535 | $354,126 |
| 2024 | $19,584 | $1,735,943 | $1,388,760 | $347,183 |
| 2023 | $19,419 | $1,701,906 | $1,361,530 | $340,376 |
| 2022 | $18,740 | $1,668,536 | $1,334,834 | $333,702 |
| 2021 | $17,966 | $1,635,820 | $1,308,661 | $327,159 |
| 2020 | $17,232 | $1,619,048 | $1,295,243 | $323,805 |
| 2019 | $17,282 | $1,587,303 | $1,269,847 | $317,456 |
| 2018 | $17,650 | $1,556,181 | $1,244,949 | $311,232 |
| 2016 | $17,104 | $1,495,755 | $1,196,607 | $299,148 |
| 2015 | $16,918 | $1,473,288 | $1,178,633 | $294,655 |
| 2014 | $16,546 | $1,444,430 | $1,155,546 | $288,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map