800 Stonegate Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $564,099 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Stonegate Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $615,025, approximately $376 per square foot. 800 Stonegate Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Lally Frederick W and Lally Diane M
Bought by
Lally Revoca Frederick W and Lally Revoca Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Lally Frederick W and Lally Diane M
Bought by
Lally Frederick W and Lally Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Lally Frederick W and Lally Diane M
Bought by
Lally Frederick W and Lally Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Lally Frederick W and Lally Diane M
Bought by
Lally Frederick W and Lally Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Lally Frederick W and Lally Diane M
Bought by
Lally Frederick W and Lally Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Tompkins Josephine P Living Trust
Bought by
Lally Frederick W and Lally Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lally Revoca Frederick W | -- | None Available | |
| Lally Frederick W | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Lally Frederick W | -- | -- | |
| Lally Frederick W | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Lally Frederick W | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Lally Frederick W | -- | -- | |
| Lally Frederick W | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lally Frederick W | $159,600 | |
| Closed | Lally Frederick W | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Lally Frederick W | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $290,019 | $101,898 | $188,121 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $284,333 | $99,900 | $184,433 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $278,759 | $97,942 | $180,817 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $273,294 | $96,022 | $177,272 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $267,937 | $94,140 | $173,797 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $265,190 | $93,175 | $172,015 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $259,992 | $91,349 | $168,643 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $254,895 | $89,558 | $165,337 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $249,898 | $87,802 | $162,096 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $244,999 | $86,081 | $158,918 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $241,319 | $84,788 | $156,531 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $236,593 | $83,128 | $153,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map