806 Stonegate Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Stonegate Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $753,919, approximately $318 per square foot. 806 Stonegate Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Smith John R and Smith Mary A
Bought by
Smittys Gang Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smittys Gang Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $376,835 | $68,169 | $308,666 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $369,447 | $66,833 | $302,614 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $362,204 | $65,524 | $296,680 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $355,103 | $64,240 | $290,863 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $348,141 | $62,981 | $285,160 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $344,573 | $62,336 | $282,237 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $337,817 | $61,114 | $276,703 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $331,194 | $59,916 | $271,278 |
| 2017 | $10,952 | $324,701 | $58,742 | $265,959 |
| 2016 | $10,921 | $318,336 | $57,591 | $260,745 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $313,555 | $56,726 | $256,829 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $307,414 | $55,615 | $251,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map