800 Vantrease Rd Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $684,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Vantrease Rd, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $534,728, approximately $181 per square foot. 800 Vantrease Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Stevenson Frances H
Bought by
Spears Joseph D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Joseph D | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $103,225 | $36,250 | $66,975 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $80,100 | $18,750 | $61,350 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $80,100 | $18,750 | $61,350 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $80,100 | $18,750 | $61,350 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $80,100 | $18,750 | $61,350 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $76,775 | $8,375 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $76,775 | $8,375 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $76,775 | $8,375 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $76,775 | $8,375 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $60,925 | $7,000 | $53,925 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $60,925 | $7,000 | $53,925 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $60,925 | $7,000 | $53,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map