8000 S Artesian Ave Chicago, IL 60652
Wrightwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $257,989
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8000 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $243,247, approximately $243 per square foot. 8000 S Artesian Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Carroll-Rosenwald Elementary School - Carroll Campus, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and CICS - Wrightwood.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Ternoir Ervin P
Bought by
Ternoir Ervin P and The Ervin P Ternoir Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ternoir Ervin P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $17,000 | $3,339 | $13,661 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $17,000 | $3,339 | $13,661 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $17,000 | $4,452 | $12,548 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $17,000 | $4,452 | $12,548 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $17,000 | $4,452 | $12,548 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $13,230 | $4,452 | $8,778 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $14,700 | $4,452 | $10,248 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $14,700 | $4,452 | $10,248 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $13,450 | $3,895 | $9,555 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $13,450 | $3,895 | $9,555 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $13,450 | $3,895 | $9,555 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $13,382 | $3,617 | $9,765 |
| 2013 | $1,976 | $13,382 | $3,617 | $9,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map