80016 Hermitage La Quinta, CA 92253
PGA West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80016 Hermitage, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $873,580, approximately $368 per square foot. 80016 Hermitage is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Wahl Curtis F and Wahl Donna M
Bought by
Fincher Roger D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fincher Roger D | $594,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,009 | $827,957 | $289,780 | $538,177 |
| 2023 | $11,009 | $795,809 | $278,529 | $517,280 |
| 2022 | $10,165 | $744,957 | $260,880 | $484,077 |
| 2021 | $8,354 | $605,657 | $212,098 | $393,559 |
| 2020 | $7,634 | $550,597 | $192,816 | $357,781 |
| 2019 | $7,436 | $534,560 | $187,200 | $347,360 |
| 2018 | $7,156 | $514,000 | $180,000 | $334,000 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $506,000 | $177,000 | $329,000 |
| 2016 | $6,840 | $487,000 | $170,000 | $317,000 |
| 2015 | $6,640 | $484,000 | $169,000 | $315,000 |
| 2014 | $6,421 | $461,000 | $161,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map