8006 Minlo Dr Indianapolis, IN 46227
South Perry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $139,550
2
Beds
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8006 Minlo Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $136,888, approximately $148 per square foot. 8006 Minlo Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mary Bryan Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $133,500 | $8,700 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $121,100 | $8,700 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $111,500 | $8,700 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $101,400 | $8,700 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $951 | $95,000 | $8,700 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $570 | $75,400 | $8,700 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $454 | $61,300 | $8,700 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $427 | $57,500 | $8,700 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $448 | $60,400 | $8,700 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $462 | $61,600 | $8,700 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $344 | $58,300 | $8,700 | $49,600 |
| 2013 | $359 | $58,300 | $8,700 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map