801 E Grove Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Grove Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,228,053, approximately $691 per square foot. 801 E Grove Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Wolbers Sharon R and Wolbers Dianne M
Bought by
Wolbers Sharon R and Wolbers Dianne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolbers Sharon R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $96,719 | $28,163 | $68,556 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $94,823 | $27,611 | $67,212 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $92,964 | $27,069 | $65,895 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $91,142 | $26,539 | $64,603 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $89,355 | $26,018 | $63,337 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $88,439 | $25,751 | $62,688 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $86,705 | $25,246 | $61,459 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $85,005 | $24,751 | $60,254 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $83,339 | $24,266 | $59,073 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $81,705 | $23,790 | $57,915 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $80,478 | $23,432 | $57,046 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $78,902 | $22,973 | $55,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map