820 E Grove Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,205,513 - $1,437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E Grove Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,275,128, approximately $657 per square foot. 820 E Grove Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Wooters Betty Jean
Bought by
Betty J Wooters Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty J Wooters Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $106,778 | $30,070 | $76,708 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $104,685 | $29,481 | $75,204 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $102,633 | $28,903 | $73,730 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $100,621 | $28,336 | $72,285 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $98,649 | $27,781 | $70,868 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $97,638 | $27,496 | $70,142 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $95,724 | $26,957 | $68,767 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $93,848 | $26,429 | $67,419 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $92,008 | $25,910 | $66,098 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $90,204 | $25,402 | $64,802 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $88,850 | $25,021 | $63,829 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $87,110 | $24,531 | $62,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map