801 E Harmont Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $942,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Harmont Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $836,051, approximately $418 per square foot. 801 E Harmont Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Richard E Miller School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2022
Sold by
Kingdon Russell T and Kingdon Martha J
Bought by
Kingdon Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Grafman Michael and Grafman Susan K
Bought by
Kingdon Ii Russell T and Kingdon Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Traphagen Henry J and Traphagen Maxine
Bought by
Grafman Michael and Grafman Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingdon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kingdon Ii Russell T | $272,500 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Grafman Michael | $219,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kingdon Ii Russell T | $195,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grafman Michael | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $36,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $34,617 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $72,970 | $14,590 | $58,380 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $60,130 | $12,020 | $48,110 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $54,910 | $10,980 | $43,930 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $49,380 | $9,870 | $39,510 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $44,800 | $8,960 | $35,840 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $42,820 | $8,560 | $34,260 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $33,600 | $6,720 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $35,630 | $7,120 | $28,510 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $33,900 | $6,780 | $27,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map