801 E Walnut Ave Olivia, MN 56277
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Walnut Ave, Olivia, MN 56277 and is currently estimated at $150,059, approximately $79 per square foot. 801 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including BOLD Senior High School, BOLD Elementary School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Ervin Kassandra J and Ervin Tyler
Bought by
Monson Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,832
Outstanding Balance
$159,437
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$9,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Ervin and Jolene
Bought by
Ervin Kassandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Ervin Daniel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monson Jo Ann | $162,000 | Quality Title | |
| Ervin Kassandra J | $160,000 | Quality Title | |
| Ervin Daniel | $29,900 | Title 365 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monson Jo Ann | $167,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Ervin Kassandra J | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $130,300 | $6,700 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $119,500 | $6,700 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $95,400 | $6,700 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $91,200 | $6,700 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $61,100 | $6,700 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $61,100 | $6,700 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $55,100 | $6,700 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $50,600 | $6,700 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $948 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map