803 E Walnut Ave Olivia, MN 56277
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Walnut Ave, Olivia, MN 56277 and is currently estimated at $150,144, approximately $312 per square foot. 803 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including BOLD Senior High School, BOLD Elementary School, and St. Mary's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $141,900 | $6,700 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $132,000 | $6,700 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $114,100 | $6,700 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $109,500 | $6,700 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $95,500 | $6,700 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $95,500 | $6,700 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $86,200 | $6,700 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $76,300 | $6,700 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map