801 Maple St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,000 - $1,373,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,190
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Maple St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $1,247,358, approximately $391 per square foot. 801 Maple St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 398 Walter Weaver, New Heights Middle School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Springs
Bought by
Springs Valerie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springs Valerie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,087 | $87,480 | $22,200 | $65,280 |
| 2025 | $6,117 | $88,740 | $22,200 | $66,540 |
| 2024 | $6,117 | $90,780 | $22,200 | $68,580 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $82,740 | $22,200 | $60,540 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $84,120 | $22,200 | $61,920 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $70,680 | $22,200 | $48,480 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $48,180 | $22,200 | $25,980 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $23,943 | $9,920 | $14,023 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $22,602 | $14,775 | $7,827 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $21,349 | $15,103 | $6,246 |
| 2015 | $847 | $21,349 | $12,043 | $9,306 |
| 2014 | $847 | $21,150 | $12,600 | $8,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map