801 Perlette Way Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Perlette Way, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $419,327, approximately $293 per square foot. 801 Perlette Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Winter Nan Griffin
Bought by
Winter Nan Griffin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Kaiser Werner Joseph and Kaiser Allison Jean
Bought by
Winter Nan Griffin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Kaiser Werner J
Bought by
Kaiser Werner Joseph and Kaiser Allison Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Nan Griffin | -- | None Available | |
| Winter Nan Griffin | $80,500 | -- | |
| Kaiser Werner Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $274,085 | $100,517 | $173,568 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $268,712 | $98,547 | $170,165 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $263,444 | $96,615 | $166,829 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $258,279 | $94,721 | $163,558 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $253,215 | $92,864 | $160,351 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $250,619 | $91,912 | $158,707 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $245,706 | $90,110 | $155,596 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $240,890 | $88,344 | $152,546 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $236,167 | $86,612 | $149,555 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $231,537 | $84,914 | $146,623 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $207,000 | $51,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $165,500 | $30,000 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map