8010 Lilac Ln Pine Valley, CA 91962
Estimated Value: $398,894 - $514,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8010 Lilac Ln, Pine Valley, CA 91962 and is currently estimated at $442,224, approximately $522 per square foot. 8010 Lilac Ln is a home with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Lynn A
Bought by
Johnson Lynn A and Lynn A Johnson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Johnson Lynn A and Johnson Sherrell J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lynn A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Lynn A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $170,173 | $91,795 | $78,378 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $166,838 | $89,996 | $76,842 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $163,568 | $88,232 | $75,336 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $160,361 | $86,502 | $73,859 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $157,217 | $84,806 | $72,411 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $155,606 | $83,937 | $71,669 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $152,556 | $82,292 | $70,264 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $149,566 | $80,679 | $68,887 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $146,635 | $79,098 | $67,537 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $143,761 | $77,548 | $66,213 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $141,603 | $76,384 | $65,219 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $138,830 | $74,888 | $63,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map