8012 Lakeloop Dr Westerville, OH 43081
Worthington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8012 Lakeloop Dr, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $266,899, approximately $197 per square foot. 8012 Lakeloop Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Park Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Pivetta Constance S and Dean Constance S
Bought by
Dean Robert B and Dean Constance S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1992
Bought by
Pivetta Constance S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Pivetta Constance S | $83,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dean Robert B | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $77,350 | $17,500 | $59,850 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $77,350 | $17,500 | $59,850 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $77,350 | $17,500 | $59,850 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $43,330 | $5,390 | $37,940 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $43,330 | $5,390 | $37,940 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $43,330 | $5,390 | $37,940 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $39,380 | $4,900 | $34,480 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $39,380 | $4,900 | $34,480 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $39,380 | $4,900 | $34,480 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $38,890 | $5,850 | $33,040 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $38,890 | $5,850 | $33,040 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $38,890 | $5,850 | $33,040 |
| 2013 | $1,526 | $43,190 | $6,475 | $36,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map