8014 Dean Rd Indianapolis, IN 46240
Clearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $1,311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8014 Dean Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240 and is currently estimated at $1,042,050, approximately $489 per square foot. 8014 Dean Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,526 | $1,121,000 | $152,100 | $968,900 |
| 2024 | $15,189 | $894,100 | $152,100 | $742,000 |
| 2023 | $15,189 | $1,070,800 | $152,100 | $918,700 |
| 2022 | $12,188 | $892,000 | $152,100 | $739,900 |
| 2021 | $11,056 | $778,500 | $102,200 | $676,300 |
| 2020 | $9,988 | $750,800 | $102,200 | $648,600 |
| 2019 | $9,288 | $750,800 | $102,200 | $648,600 |
| 2018 | $9,184 | $762,700 | $102,200 | $660,500 |
| 2017 | $8,968 | $755,300 | $102,200 | $653,100 |
| 2016 | $7,320 | $668,600 | $102,200 | $566,400 |
| 2014 | $7,131 | $675,900 | $102,200 | $573,700 |
| 2013 | $6,108 | $589,500 | $102,200 | $487,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map