802 E Sandpoint Ct Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $823,940 - $910,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E Sandpoint Ct, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $849,235, approximately $418 per square foot. 802 E Sandpoint Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Family Mtg Service Corp #13
Bought by
Bolden Joseph D and Bolden Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,195
Outstanding Balance
$31,783
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$817,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Hawkins Karen W and Family Mtg Service Corp #13
Bought by
Family Mtg Service Corp #13
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolden Joseph D | $182,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Family Mtg Service Corp #13 | $164,004 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolden Joseph D | $174,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $290,581 | $120,062 | $170,519 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $284,884 | $117,708 | $167,176 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $279,299 | $115,400 | $163,899 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $273,824 | $113,138 | $160,686 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $268,456 | $110,920 | $157,536 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $260,495 | $107,631 | $152,864 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $255,388 | $105,521 | $149,867 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $245,473 | $101,424 | $144,049 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $241,787 | $99,901 | $141,886 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $237,052 | $97,945 | $139,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map