809 E Radbard St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $852,434 - $970,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E Radbard St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $913,359, approximately $391 per square foot. 809 E Radbard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Sutts Isaac Lee and Sutts Faye Glenda
Bought by
Isaac Lee Sutts And Glenda Faye Sutts Revocab and Sutts
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Lee Sutts And Glenda Faye Sutts Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $189,505 | $23,997 | $165,508 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $185,790 | $23,527 | $162,263 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $182,148 | $23,066 | $159,082 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $178,577 | $22,614 | $155,963 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $175,076 | $22,171 | $152,905 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $169,885 | $21,514 | $148,371 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $166,555 | $21,093 | $145,462 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $160,089 | $20,275 | $139,814 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $157,685 | $19,971 | $137,714 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $154,597 | $19,580 | $135,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map