802 E Washington St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,940
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E Washington St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $412,580, approximately $83 per square foot. 802 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $21,560 | $3,270 | $18,290 |
| 2024 | $10 | $20,530 | $3,110 | $17,420 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $20,530 | $3,110 | $17,420 |
| 2022 | $966 | $18,930 | $2,870 | $16,060 |
| 2021 | $966 | $18,930 | $2,870 | $16,060 |
| 2020 | $968 | $18,930 | $2,870 | $16,060 |
| 2019 | $966 | $18,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $965 | $18,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $967 | $18,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $906 | $17,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $906 | $17,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $911 | $17,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map