802 River Bluff Dr Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $478,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 River Bluff Dr, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $438,862, approximately $287 per square foot. 802 River Bluff Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cloverland Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Cochran Judith Ann
Bought by
Cochran Judith Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Judith Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $189,354 | $68,319 | $121,035 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $185,642 | $66,980 | $118,662 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $182,003 | $65,667 | $116,336 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $178,435 | $64,380 | $114,055 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $174,937 | $63,118 | $111,819 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $173,144 | $62,471 | $110,673 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $169,750 | $61,247 | $108,503 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $166,423 | $60,047 | $106,376 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $163,161 | $58,870 | $104,291 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $159,963 | $57,716 | $102,247 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $157,562 | $56,850 | $100,712 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $154,477 | $55,737 | $98,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map