8025 Farmington Blvd Germantown, TN 38138
Estimated Value: $349,113 - $363,000
About This Home
As of October 2025Lovely home in the heart of Germantown near Farmington Elementary, Houston Middle and High Schools. Immaculately maintained yard and exterior with new exterior paint in 2024. Rear carport has custom sunscreens and epoxy floors adding to privacy and shade. Newly renovated kitchen and baths, large sun porch, masonry fireplace. Large attic could be built out to your liking. Come see this beautifully maintained home just off Farmington Blvd near shopping, schools, restaurants and places of worship.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,777
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 0.33
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,838 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Carport Spaces
- Parking Pad
Additional Features
- Energy-Efficient Doors
- Porch
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Farmington Blvd Subdivision
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turco Marcia | $358,000 | Realty Title & Escrow |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turco Marcia | $258,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $374,000 | +4.5% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $358,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,025 | $19,700 | $68,325 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $72,250 | $12,100 | $60,150 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $72,250 | $12,100 | $60,150 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $72,250 | $12,100 | $60,150 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $72,250 | $12,100 | $60,150 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $52,400 | $12,100 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $52,400 | $12,100 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $52,400 | $12,100 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $52,400 | $12,100 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $43,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $43,050 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3084115
APN: G0-220D-A0-0057
- 8050 Farmington Blvd
- 8077 Farmington Blvd
- 2030 Brierbrook Rd
- 1911 Brierbrook Rd
- 8131 Farmington Blvd
- 1847 Gray Ridge Cove Unit 2
- 1987 Sonning Dr
- 1837 Eagle Branch Cove Unit 45
- 1841 Eagle Branch Cove Unit 48
- 1843 Eagle Branch Cove Unit 1
- 2110 Woodside Dr
- 1832 Dragonfly Cove Unit 1
- 1822 Dragonfly Cove Unit 79
- 1835 Brierbrook Rd
- 2137 Woodside Dr
- 1824 Crossflower Cove Unit 94
- 1804 Birch Post Cove Unit 119
- 7899 Nikerton Dr
- 1834 Hunters Creek Dr
- 2131 Sonning Dr
- 8033 Farmington Blvd
- 8017 Farmington Blvd
- 8032 Goringwood Ln
- 8009 Farmington Blvd
- 8038 Goringwood Ln
- 8004 Goringwood Ln
- 8051 Farmington Blvd
- 7999 Farmington Blvd
- 8024 Farmington Blvd
- 8048 Goringwood Ln
- 8014 Farmington Blvd
- 2006 Bensonwood Dr
- 2007 Cranbrook Dr
- 8040 Farmington Blvd
- 8006 Farmington Blvd
- 7996 Goringwood Ln
- 7991 Farmington Blvd
- 1975 Thorncroft Dr
- 7998 Farmington Blvd
- 1995 Thorncroft Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.