803 E 74th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,228 - $803,000
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E 74th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $776,557, approximately $401 per square foot. 803 E 74th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alma Marin 2023 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mendez Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Mendez Marin Alma D | $173,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fierro Joseph | $89,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hawkins Leonard | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendez Marin Alma D | $169,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fierro Joseph | $71,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Leonard | $60,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,727 | $306,875 | $104,708 | $202,167 |
| 2024 | $10,727 | $300,858 | $102,655 | $198,203 |
| 2023 | $10,656 | $294,960 | $100,643 | $194,317 |
| 2022 | $10,484 | $289,177 | $98,670 | $190,507 |
| 2021 | $10,430 | $283,508 | $96,736 | $186,772 |
| 2020 | $10,461 | $280,802 | $95,745 | $185,057 |
| 2019 | $10,326 | $275,301 | $93,868 | $181,433 |
| 2018 | $10,236 | $269,908 | $92,028 | $177,880 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $259,237 | $88,455 | $170,782 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $255,344 | $87,127 | $168,217 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $250,343 | $85,421 | $164,922 |
Map
- 744 E 74th St
- 751 E 73rd St
- 640 E 74th St
- 710 E Florence Ave
- 851 E 76th Place
- 7410 S Avalon Blvd
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 628 E 76th Place
- 1018 E 73rd St
- 700 E 77th St
- 911 E 77th St
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 358 E 73rd St
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 912 E 79th St
- 916 E 79th St
- 624 E 80th St
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 7916 S Central Ave
- 7607 S San Pedro St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.