803 E Seneca Place Peoria, IL 61603
West Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,156 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Seneca Place, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently estimated at $75,039, approximately $73 per square foot. 803 E Seneca Place is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Von Steuben Middle School, Peoria High School, and Peoria Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Sheriff Of Peoria County
Bought by
Holloway Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Roloff Patricia J
Bought by
Lucas Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,214
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucas Kathryn | $45,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Lucas Kathryn | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Kathryn | $45,214 | |
| Closed | Lucas Kathryn | $45,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,971 | $21,790 | $3,920 | $17,870 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $19,990 | $3,600 | $16,390 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $19,010 | $3,480 | $15,530 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $18,100 | $3,310 | $14,790 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $17,920 | $3,280 | $14,640 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $18,290 | $3,350 | $14,940 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $18,660 | $3,390 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $18,840 | $3,420 | $15,420 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $18,840 | $3,420 | $15,420 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $18,470 | $3,350 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $20,320 | $3,360 | $16,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,570 | $3,400 | $17,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map