806 E Willcox Ave Peoria, IL 61603
West Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,062 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E Willcox Ave, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently estimated at $96,516, approximately $98 per square foot. 806 E Willcox Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Von Steuben Middle School, Peoria High School, and Peoria Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,966 | $27,740 | $3,830 | $23,910 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $25,450 | $3,510 | $21,940 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $24,170 | $3,390 | $20,780 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $23,020 | $3,230 | $19,790 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $22,790 | $3,200 | $19,590 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $23,260 | $3,270 | $19,990 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $23,760 | $3,310 | $20,450 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $24,000 | $3,340 | $20,660 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $24,000 | $3,340 | $20,660 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $23,520 | $3,270 | $20,250 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $26,470 | $3,260 | $23,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,790 | $3,300 | $23,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map